English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
long-distance cap
CONT: Chile's long-distance market is growing by 15% to 20% annually. There are currently too many competitors to sustain profitability. Long-distance caps will be phased out after 1998.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
cloisonnement interurbain [masculine noun]