English (Silviculture)
cleared partition [correct]
DEF: The partition resulting from the creation of a network of paths in young stands to facilitate cultural practices.
French (Sylviculture)
cloisonnement sylvicole [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cloisonnement réalisé par la création d’un réseau de couloirs dans les peuplements jeunes dans le but de faciliter les opérations culturales.