English (Offences and crimes; Legal Documents; Applications of Electronics)
cloning [correct]
OBS: Cloning of electronic passports.
French (Infractions et crimes; Documents juridiques; Applications de l'électronique)
clonage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Clonage de passeports électroniques.