English (Genetics)
genecloner
DEF: One who specialises in the cloning or duplication of genes.
CONT: "Genecloning" is for the gene-cloners, actual and aspirant".
French (Génétique)
spécialiste du clonage [masculine and feminine noun]; cloneur [masculine noun]; cloneuse [feminine noun]