English (Symptoms (Medicine))
tonico-clonic [correct, adjective]
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
tonicoclonique [correct, adjective]; tonico-clonique [correct, adjective]
OBS: tonicoclonique : combinaison des mots «tonique» et «clonique».
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
tonicoclónico; tonoclónico