English (Musculoskeletal System; Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
clonic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to clonus; alternate contraction and relaxation of muscles.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine); Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
clonique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relatif au caractère saccadé de certaines convulsions.
Spanish (Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina); Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina))
clónico [adjective]