English (Veterinary Medicine; Human Diseases)
clonic seizure [correct]
DEF: A seizure characterized by a succession of convulsive spasms.
French (Médecine vétérinaire; Maladies humaines)
attaque clonique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Crise qui se caractérise par une succession de spasmes convulsifs.