English (Symptoms (Medicine))
clonic spasm [correct]
DEF: Alternate involuntary contraction and relaxation of a muscle.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
spasme clonique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contraction musculaire involontaire alternant rapidement avec une période de relâchement.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
espasmo clónico [correct, masculine noun]