English (Musculoskeletal System)
wrist clonus [correct]
DEF: Spasmodic movement of the hand, which is induced by forcibly extending the hand at the wrist.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
clonus de la main [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contractions réflexes rythmées déclenchées par une soudaine tension des muscles de la main, en cas d’exagération de réflexes d’élongation musculaire.