English (Paper Manufacturing Processes)
blister pick [correct]
DEF: A pick, normally round or oval resulting from a blister or a small coating crater on the paper. May be simple delamination of coating, or of the sheet, but is probably a combination of delamination and blistering.
French (Fabrication du papier)
arrachage en ampoule [masculine noun]; arrachage à cloquage [masculine noun]
DEF: Séparation partielle du papier, de forme ovale ou ronde, ressemblant à une ampoule.