English (Meats and Meat Industries)
water blister [correct]
OBS: a defect on poultry carcasses
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
cloque [correct, feminine noun]; phlyctène [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: défaut de conditionnement des carcasses de volailles