English (Xylology (The Study of Wood); Plywood)
blister [correct]
DEF: A local lifting, not extending to the edge, of the surface of plywood and other composite products, due to lack of adhesion there between two adjacent plies.
French (Xylologie (Étude des bois); Contreplaqués)
cloque [correct, feminine noun]; soufflure [feminine noun]
DEF: Bombement localisé à la surface d’un contreplaqué ou tout autre panneau à âme complexe, causé par un manque d’adhérence de deux plis adjacents.
Spanish (Xilología (Estudio de la madera); Madera contrachapada)
vejiga [correct, feminine noun]