English (Plant Diseases)
blister [correct, noun]
DEF: Any disease characterized by raised patches on leaves, caused e.g. by the genus Taphrina on Elm and Poplar.
French (Maladies des plantes)
cloque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pathologie caractérisée par l’apparition de petites ampoules sur les feuilles, causée par exemple par une attaque fongique de «Taphrina» sur les ormes et les peupliers.
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas)
vejiga [feminine noun]