English (Roads)
blistering [correct]
DEF: Localized heaves of the surfacing in the form of molehills of different size.
French (Voies de circulation)
bulle [feminine noun]; cloque [feminine noun]
DEF: Gonflement localisé de la chaussée en forme de taupinière de taille variable.
OBS: On utilise aussi «cloque d’eau» ou «cloque de liant», selon le cas.