English (Paper Manufacturing Processes)
ply separation blister [correct]
DEF: Ply or layer of paper or paperboard separating for short distances in an irregular manner. Most commonly found in cylinder boards and may be on both sides of the web.
French (Fabrication du papier)
cloque par séparation de couche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Boursouflure apparaissant sur les deux côtés de la feuille de papier ou de carton, principalement de machine à forme ronde.