English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
"blistered" blank [correct]
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
flan délaminé [correct, masculine noun]; flan cloqué [correct, masculine noun]