English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
paint blister [correct]
OBS: Cars rust from the inside, so surface blisters in the paint are usually an indication that a panel is about to rust through completely.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
cloque de peinture [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L’apparition de cloques sur la peinture indique habituellement qu’un panneau est sur le point d’être perforé par la rouille.