English (Target Acquisition)
command to line-of-sight [correct, NATO, standardized]; CLOS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: command to line-of-sight; CLOS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Acquisition d'objectif)
commande sur la ligne de visée [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CLOS [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: commande sur la ligne de visée; CLOS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.