English (Government Accounting)
preliminary financial statements [correct]
DEF: The unaudited financial statements of the Government of Canada pertaining to the fiscal year ended March 31, prepared from the information recorded in the accounts of Canada as at the date of publication.
French (Comptabilité publique)
états financiers provisoires [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: États financiers non vérifiés de l'État canadien pour l'exercice clos le 31 mars, dressés d’après les informations enregistrées dans les comptes du Canada à la date de publication.