English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military); History)
tilt-yard [correct]
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire); Histoire)
champ clos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Enceinte où avaient lieu les tournois, les combats singuliers.