English (Animal Feed (Agric.); Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management; Meats and Meat Industries)
fertilizer tankage
OBS: tankage (without qualification) is the rendered, dried, and ground by-product, largely meat and bone from animals (...) Some is used as fertilizer but the principal use is in animals feeds.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Fumure et amélioration du sol; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
farine de viande pour engrais; farine de cadavres d’animaux
OBS: la--(farine de cadavres d’animaux) est le produit obtenu par étuvage, séchage et mouture des déchets d’abattoirs et de clos d’équarrissage.