English (Dams and Causeways; Hydroelectric Power Stations)
indoor plant; indoor powerhouse
French (Barrages et chaussées; Centrales hydro-électriques)
usine avec groupes abrités [feminine noun]; usine close [feminine noun]
OBS: Barrages hydroélectriques.