English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Ship and Boat Parts)
enclosed bow [correct]
OBS: Terminology standardized by NATO Military Agency for Standardization (MAS).
French (Chantiers maritimes; Parties des bateaux)
étrave close [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie normalisée par le NATO MAS.