English (Advertising Media)
island display [correct]; island showcase [correct]; island [correct]
DEF: A retail store display accessible on all sides.
French (Supports publicitaires)
îlot d’exposition [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vitrine publicitaire close, visible sur ses quatre faces, installée dans les lieux de grande circulation pédestre.