English (Artificial Intelligence)
instance [correct]
DEF: In object-oriented programming, a variable associated with an object, which is an instance of a class. If a class defines a certain variable, then each instance of that class has its own copy of that variable.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
instance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Constante, valeur d’une variable, ou exemple positif d’une classe d’objets.
CONT: instance close, instance fondamentale, instance négative, instance positive, instance terminale, presque-instance
OBS: Dans un graphe conceptuel l’instance peut être un marqueur individuel.