English (Programming Languages)
CLOSE statement [correct, standardized]
OBS: CLOSE statement: term standardized by ANSI.
French (Langages de programmation)
instruction CLOSE [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: instruction CLOSE : terme normalisé par L'AFNOR.