English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
Clostridium botulinum [Latin]
OBS: A stricly anaerobic bacterial toxin causing a highly fatal toxaemia called botulism.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
Clostridium botulinum [Latin]
OBS: Bacille responsable du botulisme, toxi-infection aiguë et souvent mortelle chez l’humain et l’animal.