English (Biochemistry)
Clostridium difficile antimicrobic supplement CC [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Biochimie)
Clostridium difficile, supplément antimicrobien CC
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.