English (Bacterial Diseases; Bowels; Food Safety)
foodborne Clostridium perfringens intoxication [correct]; foodborne Clostridium welchii intoxication [former designation, correct]
OBS: A05.2: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Intestins; Salubrité alimentaire)
intoxication alimentaire à Clostridium perfringens [correct, feminine noun]; intoxication alimentaire à Clostridium welchii [former designation, correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A05.2 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.