English (Fences and Enclosures)
interwoven fence [correct]
CONT: There are many different types of fencing. ... One of the most common and inexpensive forms is the larchlap panel. This is a framework with horizontal planks attached. An interwoven fence is similar but the slats are woven rather than overlapped.
French (Enceintes et clôtures)
clôture entrelacée [correct, feminine noun]