English (Aquaculture)
fence [correct, noun]
CONT: Beach culture is used to grow organisms like clams for both nursery culture and hardening off of oysters. Techniques used include ... low fences to keep oysters on the farm tenure ...
French (Aquaculture)
palisse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Clôture de faible hauteur faite de piquets de bois jointifs qui limite les parcs à huîtres découvrants.
Spanish (Acuicultura)
palisada [feminine noun]