English (Finance; Special-Language Phraseology)
at the close of the Stock Exchange
OBS: at the close of the Stock Exchange: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Finances; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
session en clôture [feminine noun]
OBS: session en clôture : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'économie» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.