English (Fences and Enclosures; Walls and Partitions; Security Devices)
automated gate [correct]
DEF: A portion of a wall or fence that opens and closes using a device.
OBS: The device controls the entering or exiting through the gate.
French (Enceintes et clôtures; Murs et cloisons; Dispositifs de sécurité)
barrière automatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie d’un mur ou d’une clôture qui ouvre et ferme à l'aide d’un appareil.
OBS: L’appareil contrôle les entrées et sorties par la barrière.