English (Practice and Procedural Law; Phraseology)
conclusion of a hearing [correct]
French (Droit judiciaire; Phraséologie)
fin d’une instruction [correct, feminine noun]; fin d’une audience [correct, feminine noun]; clôture d’une audience [correct, feminine noun]; fin d’une audition [avoid, feminine noun]; clôture d’une audition [avoid, feminine noun]