English (Stock Exchange)
closing sale price [correct]
CONT: Since no certificates for fractional shares were issued, delivery of a fractional share will be paid by cheque made out by the deliveror based on the closing sale price of the shares on the ME [Montreal Exchange] on the day of exercise.
French (Bourse)
cours vendeur de clôture [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Puisqu'aucun certificat de fraction d’actions n’ a été émis, la livraison de toute fraction d’actions susmentionnées sera faite par chèque émis par le membre livreur basée sur le cours vendeur de clôture desdites actions à la Bourse de Montréal.