English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
transaction report [correct]
CONT: Each day after the close of the market, the [Montreal Exchange and Toronto Stock Exchange] computers provide the respective Montreal and Toronto CDS clearing centres with complete data on listed trading for the day. From this information the clearing centre produces a separate individualized transaction report in triplicate for each member.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
rapport d’opérations [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Chaque jour après la clôture de la séance boursière, les ordinateurs de la Bourse de Montréal et de Toronto fournissent aux centres de compensation respectifs de Montréal et de Toronto toutes les données concernant les opérations sur les valeurs cotées au cours de la séance. À l'aide de ces renseignements, le centre de compensation produit un «rapport d’opérations» distinct pour chaque membre, en trois exemplaires.