English (Stock Exchange)
price change [correct]
DEF: Net rise or fall of the price of a security at the close of a trading session, compared to the previous session's closing price.
French (Bourse)
variation des cours [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variation du cours d’un titre à la clôture d’une séance de bourse par rapport au cours de clôture de la séance précédente.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores)
cambio de precio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Variación en el precio de un bien entre dos momentos, por ejemplo, al cierre de dos sesiones de cotización.
OBS: cambio de precio: término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.