English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
receipt of nominations [correct]
CONT: ... the deadline for the receipt of nominations ...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
réception des candidatures [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le jour de clôture et l'heure limite pour la réception des candidatures [...]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
recepción de candidaturas [feminine noun]