English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
postponement of an election [correct]
CONT: The postponement of an election under section 77 and the fixing of a new closing day for nominations does not invalidate the nomination of the other candidates.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
ajournement du scrutin [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'ajournement du scrutin prévu à l'article 77 et la fixation d’un nouveau jour de clôture ne portent pas atteinte à la validité des autres candidatures.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
aplazamiento de las elecciones [masculine noun]