English (Field Engineering (Military); Fences and Enclosures; Land Mines)
minefield fence [correct]
French (Génie (Militaire); Enceintes et clôtures; Mines terrestres)
clôture de champ de mines [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; barrière-limite [feminine noun]
OBS: clôture de champ de mines : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du génie.