English (Accounting)
recorded transaction [correct]
CONT: Assets are defined as financial claims acquired by the government on outside organizations and individuals as a result of events and transactions recorded as at the closing date.
French (Comptabilité)
opération comptabilisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les ressources se définissent comme étant les créances de l'État acquises sur des organismes et des particuliers de l'extérieur par suite de faits ou d’opérations comptabilisés à la date de clôture des comptes.