English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Accounting)
accumulated other comprehensive income [correct]
CONT: Accumulated other comprehensive income comprises the accumulated balance of all components of other comprehensive income, being revenues, expenses, gains and losses that, in accordance with primary source of GAAP [generally accepted accounting principles] are recognized in comprehensive income, but exclude from net income...
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité)
cumul des autres éléments du résultat étendu [correct, masculine noun]; cumul des autres éléments du résultat global [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Poste des capitaux propres constitué du total cumulatif des autres éléments du résultat étendu qui ont été constatés au cours des périodes antérieures à la date de clôture, et qui n’ ont pas encore fait l'objet d’un reclassement dans les résultats.