English (Equipment (Chemistry); Scientific Research Equipment)
carbon dioxide generating tablet [correct]; CO2 generating tablet [correct, see observation]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
OBS: CO2 generating tablet.
French (Équipement (Chimie); Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
pastille génératrice de dioxyde de carbone [feminine noun]; pastille génératrice de CO2 [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.
OBS: pastille génératrice de CO2