English (Respiratory System)
restrictive lung disease [correct]
DEF: A chronic disorder that causes a decrease in the ability to expand the lung (breathe in) and sometimes makes it harder to get enough oxygen to meet the body's needs.
French (Appareil respiratoire)
syndrome respiratoire restrictif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Atteinte respiratoire due à une diminution de l'expansion des poumons, qui affecte la qualité des échanges gazeux entre CO2 et O2(difficulté à évacuer l'air chargé en CO2 lors de l'expiration).