English (Climate Change)
formation CO2 venting [correct, standardized]
OBS: formation CO2 venting: formation CO2 venting.
OBS: formation CO2 venting: term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report.
French (Changements climatiques)
rejet de CO2 des gisements [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: rejet de CO2 des gisements : rejet de CO2 des gisements.
OBS: rejet de CO2 des gisements : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d’inventaire national.