English (Scientific Research Equipment; Medical and Surgical Equipment; Biochemistry)
auto CO2 control system [correct]; automatic CO2 control system
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement médico-chirurgical; Biochimie)
système de régulation automatique du CO2 [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.