English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
European peach scale [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Hemiptera) of the family Coccidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
lécanie du pêcher [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte(ordre des hémiptères) de la famille des Coccidae.