English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
brown soft scale [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Hemiptera) of the family Coccidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
cochenille des Hespérides [correct, feminine noun]; pou des Hespérides [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte(ordre des hémiptères) de la famille des Coccidae.