English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
yew scale [correct]
OBS: An insect [order Hemiptera] od the family Coccidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
cochenille à carapace de l’if [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte [ordre des hémiptères] de la famille des Coccidae.