English (Biochemistry)
carboxyhaemoglobin level in blood [correct]; COHb level in blood [correct]; COHb blood level [correct]; carboxyhaemoglobin blood level [correct, proposal]
CONT: The generally recognized 'safe' carboxyhaemoglobin (COHb) levels in blood have decreased over the last decade, resulting in lower existing guides and proposed standards. The more rapid rate of accumulation of COHb by individuals engaged in strenuous physical activity has also been recognized.
French (Biochimie)
concentration de carboxyhémoglobine dans le sang [feminine noun]; concentration de COHb dans le sang [feminine noun]; concentration sanguine de COHb [feminine noun]; concentration sanguine de carboxyhémoglobine [proposal, feminine noun]