English (Data Banks and Databases; Aerospace Medicine)
baseline data collection [correct]; BDC [correct]
CONT: During ... Baseline Data Collection (BDC) a number of measurements made before the flight in order for the scientists to draw up a kind of database with our medical data.
French (Banques et bases de données; Médecine aérospatiale)
collecte de données de référence [feminine noun]; BDC [feminine noun]
DEF: Collecte de prélèvements sur les membres d’équipage de l’ISS [Station spatiale internationale] avant et après les vols pour la conduite d’expériences de physiologie humaine.