English (Production (Economics); Translation (General))
stagnant productivity
CONT: Collect the right numbers and - abracadabra - your economy would look in better shape, and many of those worries about stagnant productivity and living standards would just disappear.
French (Production (Économie); Traduction (Généralités))
stagnation de la productivité [feminine noun]
CONT: Que l'on collecte les bonnes données [statistiques] et, par miracle, l'économie semblerait en meilleure santé et beaucoup d’inquiétudes relatives à la stagnation de la productivité et des niveaux de vie disparaîtraient tout simplement.