English (Medical Staff; Data Banks and Databases; Statistics; Cancers and Oncology)
lookout physician [correct]
DEF: A physician who regularly sends into a central data collecting agency such anonymous statistical information as recorded on the cancers seen in his practice.
French (Personnel médical; Banques et bases de données; Statistique; Cancers et oncologie)
médecin-vigie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Médecin transmettant régulièrement à un organisme central de collecte de données spécialisées des informations statistiques anonymes sur les cancers rencontrés dans le cadre de sa pratique.
Spanish (Personal médico; Bancos y bases de datos; Estadística; Tipos de cáncer y oncología)
médico-guía [correct, masculine noun]