English (Software)
terminological data collection [correct, standardized]
DEF: A collection of data containing information on concepts of specific subject field.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Logiciels)
collecte de données terminologiques [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Regroupement de données contenant des informations sur des concepts propres à un domaine donné.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.