English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology; Software)
terminological entry [correct, standardized]
DEF: Part of a terminological data collection that contains the terminological data related to one concept.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie; Logiciels)
entrée terminologique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Élément d’une collecte de données terminologiques contenant les données terminologiques associées à un concept.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.
Spanish (Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología; Soporte lógico (Software))
entrada terminológica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parte de un producto terminológico que contiene los datos terminológicos relacionados con un concepto.