English (Guns (Land Forces))
anti-tank direct fire telescope [correct]
CONT: The sighting system is mounted to the left of the breech and consists of a dial sight and anti-tank direct fire telescope.
OBS: This telescope is on the FH70 [field howitzer of the 70s].
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
télescope pour le tir antichar direct [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] monté à gauche de la culasse, le système de visée se compose d’un collimateur et d’un télescope pour le tir antichar direct.
OBS: Ce télescope fait partie de l’obusier de campagne FH70.