English (Guns (Naval); Cannons (Aircraft); Optical Instruments; Field Artillery)
collimator for relaying
French (Canons (Navires); Canons (aéronefs); Instruments d'optique; Artillerie de campagne)
collimateur de repérage [masculine noun]