English (Military Training)
dune [correct]
DEF: A small, grassy hill or mound that is part of a military obstacle course.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
butte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petite colline herbeuse ou petit tertre gazonné qui fait partie d’un parcours de franchissement d’obstacles militaire.