English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
brow [correct, noun]; brae [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: ... the point where a steep slope eases into a gentle slope.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
front de la colline [correct, masculine noun]