English (Nuclear Science and Technology)
concrete canister; canister [correct]
DEF: ... a large concrete structure 2.4 metres in diameter, 5 metres high with walls 0.75 metres thick. It holds 220 spent fuel bundles - about 4.4 tonnes of spent fuel.
French (Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
cartouche en béton; cartouche de béton [correct]; cartouche [correct]
DEF: (Elle) mesure 2. 4 m de diamètre, 5m de hauteur et sa paroi de béton a 0. 75 m d’épaisseur. Elle contient 220 grappes de combustible irradié pesant environ 4. 4 F(...)