English (Shipbuilding)
oil-fired boiler [correct]; oil-burning boiler [correct]
OBS: oil-fired boiler and oil-burning boiler: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
chaudière à combustible liquide [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: chaudière à combustible liquide : Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.