English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
marine residual fuel [correct, standardized]
DEF: Petroleum fuels containing residues of distillation processes that meet international limits on the flash point of fuels for marine use. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: marine residual fuel: term standardized by ISO.
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
combustible résiduel marine [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Combustible d’origine pétrolière contenant des résidus de distillation, conformes aux limites internationales du point d’éclair des combustibles marine. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO. ]
OBS: combustible résiduel marine : terme normalisé par l'ISO.