English (Mineralogy; Various Metal Ores)
nonfuel mineral [correct]
CONT: Chrysotile asbestos accounts for about 1.5% of the value of Canadian nonfuel mineral production.
French (Minéralogie; Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
minéral non combustible [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Mineralogía; Minerales varios (Minas metálicas))
mineral no combustible