English (Nuclear Fission Reactors)
CANDU reactor MOX fuel; CANDU MOX fuel [see observation]
OBS: CANDU: abbreviation which stands for "Canadian Deuterium-Uranium", is sometimes used to designate the "CANDU reactor" itself, but that is neither frequent nor exact.
OBS: MOX: mixed oxide.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
combustible MOX pour réacteurs CANDU [masculine noun]