English (Construction Tools)
throttle control
OBS: moteur Diesel; CLCY, 66, 63; The regulating handle and connections that determine the amount of fuel entering an engine cylinder thereby determining the engine speed.
French (Outils (Construction))
levier d’accélération
OBS: TRDA, 69, 298; La puissance du moteur Diesel varie en fonction de la quantité de combustible injectée. Le conducteur règle cette quantité au moyen de son levier d’accélération. cs1, 7/79.