English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
barostatic relief valve
DEF: A device which regulates the pressure supplied and thereby the flow in the fuel manifold, by means of spill through a relief valve, with changes in atmospheric pressure
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
régulateur barostatique [masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif qui règle la pression et, par suite, le débit de combustible, en fonction de la pression atmosphérique, au moyen d’une soupape de décharge