English (Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces); Calorimetry)
medium grade fuel [correct]
CONT: The fuel produced after processing usually ranges from low grade to high grade fuels. ... Medium grade fuels can be used in gas turbines in a combined cycle, reciprocating engines, micro-turbines, and process heating, while high grades are used in fuel cells and in production of pipeline quality gas and other applications ...
French (Combustion et combustibles (Foyers); Calorimétrie)
combustible moyen [correct, masculine noun]