English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
national fuel
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
combustible national [correct, masculine noun]; carburant national [proposal, masculine noun]
CONT: (...) possibilité de circuler à bon compte et avec des combustibles nationaux.