English (Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas))
thermal recovery project
CONT: In the second phase, a series of horizontal wells will be drilled to extend the thermal recovery project to the remainder of the D1 sand in the Fault Block II-A tar zone ...
French (Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
projet de récupération thermique [masculine noun]
CONT: Autant les projets intégrés d’extraction/valorisation à ciel ouvert que les projets de récupération thermique in situ utilisent de forts volumes de gaz naturel en tant que combustible.