English (Nuclear Fission Reactors)
dummy assembly [correct, standardized]
DEF: An assembly without nuclear fuel intended to replace or to represent a fuel assembly.
OBS: dummy assembly: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
faux assemblage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Assemblage ne contenant pas de combustible nucléaire et destiné à remplacer ou à représenter un assemblage combustible.
OBS: faux assemblage : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.