English (Nuclear Fission Reactors)
driver fuel [correct, standardized]
DEF: The nuclear fuel in the driver zone.
OBS: driver fuel: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
combustible nourricier [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Combustible nucléaire situé dans la zone nourricière.
OBS: combustible nourricier : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.