English (The Economy; Nuclear Power Stations)
fuel use charge [correct, standardized]; fuel charge [correct, standardized]; use charge [correct, standardized]
DEF: The rent for nuclear fuel.
OBS: fuel use charge; fuel charge; use charge: terms related to economics.
OBS: fuel use charge; fuel charge; use charge: terms and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Économie; Centrales nucléaires)
frais de location du combustible [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; charge de combustible [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Loyer du combustible nucléaire.
OBS: frais de location du combustible; charge de combustible : termes relatifs à l’économie.
OBS: frais de location du combustible; charge de combustible : termes et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).