English (Environmental Economics; Chemistry)
off-stoichiometric combustion [correct]
DEF: Reduces high combustion temperatures, which in turn reduces NOx formation.
French (Économie environnementale; Chimie)
combustion non stœchiométrique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Química)
combustión no estequiométrica [feminine noun]