English (Air Pollution)
atmospheric fluidized-bed combustor [correct]; AFBC [correct]
DEF: Fluidized-bed boiler operated at near atmospheric pressure in the combustor.
OBS: The fluidized-bed design for PFBCs is basically the same as that for AFBCs, the essential difference being that the former operates at higher gas pressures than the latter.
French (Pollution de l'air)
chambre de combustion à lit fluidisé sous pression atmosphérique [correct, proposal, feminine noun]