English (Veterinary Equipment)
all-purpose gauze packing [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement vétérinaire)
compresse de gaze tout usage [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.