English (Surgical Instruments)
gauze pad holding forceps [plural]
CONT: [The] Rampleys ... gauze pad holding forceps have many other uses in the laboratory. They are designed with a teardrop leading edge, with a teardrop cut out and rounded end. The jaws of the forceps have horizontal serrations.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
pince à compresses [feminine noun]; pinces à compresses [feminine noun, plural]