English (Preoperative and Postoperative Treatment)
sequential packing changes [correct, plural]
French (Traitements pré- et post-opératoires)
changements successifs de compresses [correct, masculine noun, plural]; changements successifs de mèches [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: changements successifs de compresses; changements successifs de mèches : termes retenus par le réseau Entraide Traduction Santé.