English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
surgical dressing [correct]
OBS: dressing: An artificial wound cover; a bandage.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
pansement chirurgical [masculine noun]
OBS: pansement : Application sur une plaie de médicaments, de compresses stériles.