English (Rail Transport)
air compressor coupling, clutch drive
OBS: stocks-41.
French (Transport par rail)
accouplement de compresseur d’air, côté embrayage [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: accouplement de compresseur d’air, côté embrayage : terme uniformisé par le Canadien Pacifique.