English (Urban Furnishings and Equipment; Road Maintenance)
rotating icebreaker [correct]; rotating ice-breaker [correct]
CONT: Boroughs will also have the option to purchase an "ice-crusher," a rotating ice-breaker that attaches to the existing sidewalk-clearing vehicles.
French (Équipements urbains; Entretien des routes)
brise-glace rotatif [correct, masculine noun]; croque-glace [correct, masculine noun, familiar]
OBS: L'appareil consiste en un lourd rouleau compresseur muni de dents d’acier que l'on installe devant la pelle rétrocaveuse.
Spanish (Accesorios y equipo (Urbanismo); Mantenimiento de carreteras)
máquina rompehielos giratoria [proposal, feminine noun]