English (Surgical Instruments)
Deschamps' compressor [correct]
DEF: An instrument for direct compression of an artery.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
compresseur de Deschamps [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Instrument utilisé pour la compression d’une artère.