English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
air supply system [correct]
OBS: rack supply ducting is independent of the main cabin air supply and exhaust system except for a junction with the cabin air supply system at the plenum (...)
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
circuit de génération d’air
OBS: par inférence. Circuits normaux de génération. L'air de génération(...) est prélevé sur les huitième et treizième étages de chaque compresseur.