English (Compressors; Rolling Stock (Railroads); Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
unloading
OBS: air compressor
OBS: The air compressor still operates but without any compressing action.
French (Compresseurs; Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Freins (Composants mécaniques))
marche à vide [feminine noun]
OBS: compresseur d'air
OBS: Fonctionnement du compresseur sans production d’air comprimé.