English (Trucking (Road Transport); Engines (Motor Vehicles))
flange mount compressor [correct]
DEF: Air compressor attached to the engine timing mechanism by one of its sides.
French (Camionnage; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
compresseur flasqué [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Compresseur d’air fixé à la distribution du moteur par l'une de ses faces verticales.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Motores (Vehículos automotores))
compresor sujeto por brida [correct, masculine noun]; compresor sujetado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Compresor de aire fijado al distribuidor del motor por uno de los lados verticales del cárter.