English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
compressor discharge pressure [correct]
DEF: Air pressure measured at the air compressor outlet.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
pression de refoulement du compresseur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pression de l'air comprimé mesurée à la sortie du compresseur d’air.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
presión de descarga del compresor [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Presión de aire comprimido medida en la válvula de salida del compresor.