English (Trucking (Road Transport); Compressors; Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
alcohol evaporator [correct]
DEF: Device for introducing alcohol into the air lines upstream of the compressor.
French (Camionnage; Compresseurs; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
évaporateur d’alcool [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Alcooliseur monté en amont du compresseur d’air.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Compresores; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
evaporador de alcohol [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo anticongelante fijado a la entrada del compresor de aire.