English (Aircraft Systems)
cabin compressor RPM indicator [correct]; compressor speed indicator [correct]
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
compte-tours compresseur cabine [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.