English (Oil and Gas Distribution Facilities)
gasified LNG transfer compressor [correct, standardized]
DEF: Compressor used for boosting the pressure of gasified LNG when gasified LNG in the LNG sample vaporizer cannot be transferred to the gas sample holder by its inherent pressure. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: gasified LNG transfer compressor: term standardized by ISO.
French (Install. de distrib. (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
compresseur de transfert de GNL gazéifié [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Compresseur servant à augmenter le pression du GNL gazéifié lorsque le GNL gazéifié contenu dans le vaporisateur d’échantillon de GNL ne peut être transféré au réservoir d’échantillon de gaz par sa pression inhérente. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO. ]
OBS: compresseur de transfert de GNL gazéifié : terme normalisé par l’ISO.