English (Physics of Solids; Strength of Materials)
compressibility [correct]
CONT: The compressibility of a substance is usually defined as the relative change in volume per unit change in pressure referred to an arbitrary initial pressure.
French (Physique des solides; Résistance des matériaux)
compressibilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Propriété qu’ont les corps de pouvoir diminuer de volume sous l’effet d’une pression.
Spanish (Física de los sólidos; Resistencia de los materiales)
compresibilidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacidad de una sustancia de reducir su volumen mediante presión.