English (Waste Management)
freeze/thawing test [correct]; freeze/thaw test [correct]
CONT: This conclusion was based on physical and chemical performance (leachate testing) and geotechnical performance (compressibility, permeability and freeze/thawing tests).
French (Gestion des déchets)
test de résistance au gel/dégel [masculine noun]; test pour gel/dégel [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] sur la base des performances physico-chimiques(tests de lixiviation) et géotechniques obtenues(tests de compressibilité, de conductivité hydraulique et de résistance au gel/dégel).