English (Measuring Instruments; Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
piezometer [correct]
DEF: ... an instrument for measuring the compressibility of liquids.
French (Appareils de mesure; Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
piézomètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil servant à mesurer la compressibilité des liquides.
Spanish (Instrumentos de medida; Mecánica de fluidos e hidráulica (Física))
piezómetro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento propio para medir la compresibilidad de los líquidos.