English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
physical test [correct]
CONT: ... the usual physical tests for determining bearing capacity, permeability, compressibility, moisture content and so forth of the material after treatment.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
test physique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] tests physiques usuels pour déterminer la densité, la capacité portante, la perméabilité, la compressibilité, le degré d’humidité, etc. des produits une fois traités.