English (Soil Science; Waste Management)
compressibility test [correct]
CONT: This conclusion was based on physical and chemical performance (leachate testing) and geotechnical performance (compressibility, permeability and freeze/thawing tests).
French (Science du sol; Gestion des déchets)
test de compressibilité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] sur la base des performances physico-chimiques(tests de lixiviation) et géotechniques obtenues(tests de compressibilité, de conductivité hydraulique et de résistance au gel/dégel).