English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Environmental Studies and Analyses)
hydraulic conductivity test [correct]
CONT: ... this conclusion was based on physical and chemical performance (leaching tests) and geotechnical performance (compressibility, hydraulic conductivity and freeze/thawing tests).
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Études et analyses environnementales)
test de conductivité hydraulique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] sur la base des performances physico-chimiques(tests de lixiviation) et géotechniques observées(tests de compressibilité, de conductivité hydraulique et de résistance au gel/dégel).