English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
volumetric losses [correct]
OBS: Losses due to imperfect filling of the pumping chambers. Internal leakage. External drainage. Volumetric compressibility losses.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
pertes volumétriques [correct]
OBS: Pertes par défaut de remplissage des éléments de pompage. Fuites internes. Fuites externes. Pertes dues à la compressibilité.