English (Equipment (Chemistry); Vacuum Tubes (Electronics); Scientific Instruments)
compressible tube
French (Équipement (Chimie); Tubes et lampes (Électronique); Instruments scientifiques)
tube compressible [masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo (Química); Tubos de vacío (Electrónica); Instrumentos científicos)
tubo compresible [masculine noun]