English (Masonry Materials)
compressible joint filler [correct, officially approved]
OBS: compressible joint filler: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Matériaux de maçonnerie)
produit de jointoiement compressible [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: produit de jointoiement compressible : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).