English (Winches)
pneumatic winch [correct]; compressed air winch [correct]
CONT: FPSO [Floating Production Storage and Offloading) Drill Support ... Pneumatic Winch for TV Package. The Winch provides for deployment of the Camera package.
CONT: Tunnel No 8. Portal frames for main floor being erected by means of compressed air winch and jib mounted on a Eimco locomotive.
French (Treuils)
treuil pneumatique [correct, masculine noun]; treuil à air comprimé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Systèmes de réhabilitation de canalisations par éclatement [...] Système pneumatique portable pour canalisations jusqu’à 160 mm de diamètre et pour des longueurs de 30 mètres. Ce système se compose d’un treuil pneumatique, d’un mât d’ancrage mis en place par une fusée, et d’une fusée d’éclatement de 75mm [...]
OBS: pneumatique : Qui utilise la propriété de l'air d’être compressible, qui fonctionne à l'air comprimé.