English (Waste Management; Nuclear Waste Materials)
compactible material [correct]
CONT: Combustible materials are incinerated and compactible materials are baled. The wastes may be contaminated with fission products such as strontium-90, ruthenium-106, cesium-137 and/or activation products such as hydrogen-3 (tritium), carbon-14, cobalt-60 and nickel-63. All but a very small fraction of the contained radionuclides will decay radioactively within several hundred years.
French (Gestion des déchets; Déchets nucléaires)
matière compactable [proposal, feminine noun]; matière compressible [feminine noun]
OBS: Voir aussi «déchet compactable».