English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
spongy [correct]
OBS: Having the texture of a sponge, cellular and containing air ...
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
spongieux [correct]
OBS: À tissu poreux compressible et élastique comme une éponge.
Spanish (Vocabulario técnico y científico general)
esponjoso