English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
compression garment [correct]; pressure garment [correct]
CONT: Part of the breast augmentation recovery process depends on wearing the proper compression garments. The breasts not only need to be supported and positioned correctly, but appropriate compression may aid the healing process.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
vêtement de compression [correct, masculine noun]; vêtement compressif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une part importante du rétablissement peut requérir le port d’un soutien-gorge post-opératoire ou d’un vêtement de compression. Ils ont pour objet de fournir un soutien supplémentaire durant la cicatrisation.
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico)
ropa compresiva [correct, feminine noun]; ropa de compresión [correct, feminine noun]; prenda de compresión [correct, feminine noun]; prenda compresiva [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En todas las cirugías y especialmente en aquellas con algunos factores de riesgo para desarrollar cicatriz hipertrófica o queloídea, debemos tomar las siguientes precauciones: [...] Tratamiento compresivo de cicatrices de riesgo (presoterapia): Ropa compresiva, geles de silicona, [...]