English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Computer Graphics)
image-compression algorithm [correct]
CONT: The complexity of an image-compression algorithm is measured by the number of data operations required to perform both encoding and decoding processes.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Infographie)
algorithme de compression d’image [correct, masculine noun]