English (Industrial Establishments; Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
ozone disinfection plant
CONT: Ozone disinfection plant. A disinfection plant using ozone produced from atmospheric air generally incorporates air compression and drying prior to ozonization and injection into the water to be sterilized.
French (Établissements industriels; Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
installation de stérilisation par l’ozone [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Une] installation de stérilisation par l'ozone. [...] produit à partir d’air atmosphérique, comporte généralement une compression et une dessiccation de l'air avant ozonation et injection dans l'eau à stériliser.