English (Cells and Batteries)
pumped water storage [correct]
DEF: Storage of energy in the form of water elevated or pumped to a location such that by gravity return, useful energy may be extracted from the water stream.
French (Piles et accumulateurs)
stockage par pompage d’eau [correct]
CONT: Ce stockage peut être :-mécanique(volant d’inertie),-par pompage d’eau,-par compression de l'air(...)