English (Computer Graphics; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
parameters [correct, plural]
DEF: Fixed length integers 4, 8 or 16 bits in length, used in the compressed data formats.
OBS: Information Technology Vocabulary, extract of ISO/IEC 10918-1 (F/E).
French (Infographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
paramètres [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Entiers de longueur fixe-4, 8, ou 16 bits-utilisés dans les formats de compression de données.
OBS: Vocabulaire des technologies de l’information, extrait de l’ISO/CEI 10918-1 (F/E).